Privacy

Libyan Maltese Chamber is dedicated to maintaining and protecting your privacy. This includes the privacy of both your information and your pictures. By using our service, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. This Policy explains what personally identifiable information (?Personal Information?) we collect and how we use the information so we can continue to provide outstanding service to you.

If you feel that Libyan Maltese Chamber is not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us. We will do our best to resolve your inquiry. 

This policy was last updated on the 21st of June 2012 

The policy can be easily accessible via a link at the bottom of each web page.

1. Protecting the Privacy of Your Personal Information

When you sign up with Libyan Maltese Chamber, you establish a password-protected personal account for storing, organizing and sharing your digital images, as well as for using our other services. In order to establish your Libyan Maltese Chamber account, we will need your name, email address and password.

The password will allow you access to your account and for this reason, it needs to be as secure as possible.

When you order prints, products or other paid products or services, we will need your address, as well as the credit card number and expiration date.

Any contact with Libyan Maltese Chamber or communication from you, including emails or website comments, may be recorded to help us provide better service.

Libyan Maltese Chamber uses state-of-the-art protection to encrypt pages when collecting sensitive information such as your password or credit card number. This measure is designed to guard against interception of this information while it is on the Internet. You can tell if you are using a secure page by looking at the bottom of your browser window where you will see a lock. If the lock is closed, the page is encrypted.

Libyan Maltese Chamber keeps the Personal Information you provide on secure servers that are protected against intrusion or unauthorized access by firewalls and other technological means.

Upon request, we will provide you with access to the Personal Information that is being kept about you and will correct personal information that you state is erroneous. Although all reasonable efforts will be made to keep your information updated, you are kindly requested to inform us of any change referring to the personal data held by us. In any case, if you consider that certain information about you is inaccurate, you may request rectification of such data. You also have the right to request the blocking or erasure of data which has been processed unlawfully.

2. Protecting the Privacy of Your Pictures

Libyan Maltese Chamber is designed so that you can control who may view the pictures and any associated information stored in your Libyan Maltese Chamber account. We are committed to keeping your pictures private and secure. We will never make your pictures publicly accessible, except by your explicit action, or as otherwise noted in this policy. Please note that if you choose to post a link to your Libyan Maltese Chamber pictures on your own or third parties? websites or you share your pictures with others, these pictures may be accessible to others who view the email invitation or visit these Web sites.

3. Protecting Children?s Privacy 
Our Web site is not intended for use by children under the age of 12. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 12. Please do not register at Libyan Maltese Chamber if you are under the age of 12.

4. Information through Email  

As a Libyan Maltese Chamber member, we will notify you via email or through the mail about new features, products and promotions. You may unsubscribe to our notification services through your account profile on the Libyan Maltese Chamber website. To unsubscrib, send an email with your request to [email protected] Maltese Chamber.com

From time to time, we may send you service announcement updates with important information about Libyan Maltese Chamber. Service announcements may contain information vital to your account, so members may not unsubscribe from service announcements.

5. Cookies

Cookies are small data files stored by your web browser on your computer?s hard drive. Cookies enable you to use our site and services. Libyan Maltese Chamber never saves information, such as your password or your credit card number, on cookies. You may modify your browser preference to provide you with choices relating to cookies. If you choose to reject all cookies, you may not be able to access the Libyan Maltese Chamber service.

6. Links to other Web Sites

Our site has a number of links to external websites. Please note that upon linking to another site, you are no longer on our site and you become subject to the privacy policy of the site visited.
                                                     
7. Providing Services through Third Parties

Libyan Maltese Chamber shares Personal Information with carefully screened third-party service providers for the sole purpose of providing you with the products, services and information you have requested. Examples of such third-party service providers arebanks and ISPs. Libyan Maltese Chamber has instructed these service providers not to store, retain or access your Personal Information except to provide our services to you.

8. Opt-Out

From time to time Libyan Maltese Chamber may share Personal Information with affiliates or third parties to allow them to contact you regarding products, programs, services and promotions that we believe may be of interest to you. If you would prefer that we do not share your Personal Information with third parties for direct marketing purposes, you may submit an opt-out request by sending your request to [email protected] Maltese Chamber.com We will comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note that we will not be able to remove your Personal Information from the databases of affiliates or third parties with which we have already shared your Personal Information as of the date that we implement your opt-out request. If you wish to cease receiving marketing-related e-mails from any such affiliates or third parties, please contact the affiliate or third party directly or use any opt-out mechanisms provided in its marketing-related e-mails or privacy policy.

9. Data Protection Act

Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta (Data Protection Act) permits customers of Libyan Maltese Chamber to request certain information from Libyan Maltese Chamber. To make such a request in terms of this Act, please contact us on [email protected] Maltese Chamber.org

10. Disclosure in terms of the Law

Libyan Maltese Chamber may be required by the Laws of Malta to disclose Personal Information to law enforcement and regulatory authorities, even though you might have requested that we don?t share your information.

11. Changes to this Privacy Policy

If there are any changes to this privacy policy, we will replace this page with an updated version. It is therefore in your own interest to check the "Privacy Policy" page any time you access our web site so as to be aware of any changes which may occur from time to time.

12. Feedback
Any comments or suggestions that you may have and which may contribute to a better quality of service will be welcome and greatly appreciated.

خصوصية

وتكرس الليبية المالطية غرفة للحفاظ على وحماية خصوصيتك. وهذا يشمل خصوصية المعلومات الخاص على حد سواء و الصور الخاصة بك. باستخدام خدماتنا ، فإنك توافق على شروط سياسة الخصوصية هذه. يفسر هذه السياسة ماهية المعلومات الشخصية ( ؟ المعلومات الشخصية ؟) التي نجمعها وكيف نستخدمها المعلومات حتى نتمكن من الاستمرار في تقديم خدمة متميزة لك.

إذا كنت تشعر بأن ليبيا غرفة المالطية لا يلتزم سياسة الخصوصية هذه، يجب عليك الاتصال بنا. ونحن سوف نبذل قصارى جهدنا من أجل حل سؤالكم.

تم آخر تحديث هذه السياسة على 21 يونيو 2012

سياسة يمكن الوصول إليها بسهولة عبر وصلة في أسفل كل صفحة على شبكة الإنترنت .

1 . حماية خصوصية المعلومات الشخصية الخاصة بك

عندما قمت بالتسجيل مع غرفة الليبي المالطي ، يمكنك تأسيس حساب محمي بكلمة مرور شخصية لتخزين وتنظيم وتبادل الصور الرقمية الخاصة بك ، فضلا عن استخدام لدينا غيرها من الخدمات. من أجل إنشاء حساب الليبية المالطية الغرفة الخاصة بك، و سوف تحتاج اسمك وعنوان البريد الإلكتروني وكلمة المرور.

فإن كلمة تسمح لك الوصول إلى حسابك ، ولهذا السبب ، فإنه يجب أن تكون آمنة قدر الإمكان.

عندما كنت امر يطبع ، والمنتجات أو المنتجات أو الخدمات المدفوعة الأخرى، وسوف تحتاج عنوانك، فضلا عن رقم بطاقة الائتمان و تاريخ انتهاء الصلاحية.

أي اتصال مع غرفة الليبية المالطية أو الاتصال منك، بما في ذلك رسائل البريد الإلكتروني أو تعليقات على شبكة الإنترنت، قد يتم تسجيل لمساعدتنا على تقديم خدمة أفضل.

يستخدم الليبية المالطية غرفة للدولة من أحدث الحماية لتشفير صفحات عند جمع معلومات حساسة مثل كلمة السر أو رقم بطاقة الائتمان. تم تصميم هذا الإجراء للوقاية من اعتراض هذه المعلومات بينما هو على الإنترنت. يمكنك معرفة ما إذا كنت تستخدم صفحة آمنة من خلال النظر في الجزء السفلي من نافذة المتصفح الخاص بك حيث ستشاهد القفل. إذا تم إغلاق القفل ، يتم تشفير الصفحة.

غرفة الليبية المالطية تحافظ على المعلومات الشخصية التي تقدمها على الملقمات الآمنة التي يتم حمايتها ضد التسلل أو الدخول غير المصرح به عن طريق الجدران النارية و الوسائل التكنولوجية الأخرى.

بناء على طلبها، وسوف نقدم لكم مع الوصول إلى المعلومات الشخصية التي يتم الاحتفاظ بها عنك و سوف تصحيح المعلومات الشخصية التي تصرح هي خاطئة. وعلى الرغم من بذل كل الجهود الممكنة للحفاظ على تحديث المعلومات الخاصة بك ، ويطلب منكم أن تبلغنا عن أي تغيير في اشارة الى البيانات الشخصية الموجودة لدينا . في أي حال ، إذا كنت ترى أن بعض المعلومات عنك غير دقيقة ، قد طلب تصحيح هذه البيانات. لديك أيضا الحق في طلب حجب أو محو البيانات التي تم تجهيزها بصورة غير مشروعة .

2 . حماية الخصوصية من صورك

تم تصميم الليبية المالطية غرفة بحيث يمكنك التحكم في الأشخاص الذين قد عرض الصور و المعلومات المرتبطة بأي المخزنة في حساب غرفة الليبية المالطية الخاص بك. ونحن ملتزمون حفظ الصور الخاصة بك خاصة وآمنة . وسوف نبذل أبدا صورك متاحة للجمهور ، إلا من خلال العمل صريحة ، أو على النحو المبين في هذه السياسة غير ذلك. يرجى ملاحظة أنه إذا اخترت لنشر الرابط الخاص بك الليبية المالطية الصور غرفة على الأطراف الخاصة بك أو الثالثة ؟ المواقع أو كنت تشارك الصور الخاصة بك مع الآخرين ، قد تكون هذه الصور في متناول الآخرين الذين ينظرون الى دعوة البريد الإلكتروني أو زيارة هذه المواقع على شبكة الإنترنت .

3 . حماية الأطفال ؟ ق الخصوصية
وليس المقصود موقعنا على شبكة الانترنت ل استخدامها من قبل الأطفال تحت سن 12 . نحن لا نجمع معلومات شخصية من الأطفال الذين تقل أعمارهم عن 12 . يرجى عدم التسجيل في غرفة الليبي المالطي إذا كنت تحت سن 12 عاما.

4 . المعلومات من خلال البريد الإلكتروني

كما ليبي مالطي عضو غرفة ، وسوف نقوم بإعلامك عبر البريد الإلكتروني أو عن طريق البريد حول الميزات الجديدة والمنتجات والعروض الترويجية . يمكنك إلغاء الاشتراك في خدمات دينا إعلام من خلال التعريف حسابك على الموقع الليبية المالطية غرفة . ل unsubscrib ، وإرسال رسالة بريد إلكتروني مع طلبك ل معلومات @ الليبية المالطية Chamber.com

من وقت لآخر ، ونحن قد نرسل لك التحديثات إعلان الخدمة مع معلومات هامة حول الليبية المالطية غرفة . قد تحتوي الاعلانات على معلومات حيوية ل خدمة حسابك ، لذلك قد لا أعضاء إلغاء الاشتراك من إعلانات الخدمة .

5 . بسكويت

الكوكيز هي ملفات البيانات الصغيرة المخزنة من قبل متصفح الإنترنت الخاص بك على جهاز الكمبيوتر الخاص بك ؟ ق القرص الصلب. الكوكيز تمكنك من استخدام الموقع و الخدمات التي نقدمها. غرفة الليبية المالطية أبدا يحفظ المعلومات، مثل كلمة المرور أو رقم بطاقة الائتمان الخاصة بك، على ملفات تعريف الارتباط . قد قمت بتعديل تفضيل المتصفح ل توفر لك الخيارات المتعلقة الكوكيز . إذا اخترت أن يرفض كل الكوكيز، قد لا تكون قادرة على الوصول إلى الخدمة غرفة المالطية الليبية.

6 . روابط ل مواقع ويب أخرى

موقعنا لديها عدد من روابط لمواقع خارجية . يرجى ملاحظة أنه عند ربط إلى موقع آخر ، وأنت لم تعد على موقعنا و تصبح خاضعا ل سياسة الخصوصية للموقع بزيارتها.
                                                     
7 . توفير الخدمات من خلال الأطراف الثالثة

الليبي أسهم غرفة المالطية المعلومات الشخصية مع فرزهم بعناية مقدمي الخدمات من طرف ثالث لغرض وحيد هو توفير لكم مع المنتجات والخدمات والمعلومات التي طلبتها . أمثلة على هذه طرف ثالث مقدمي الخدمات ومقدمي خدمات الإنترنت arebanks . وقد أوعز الليبية المالطية غرفة مقدمي هذه الخدمة لا لتخزين أو الاحتفاظ بها أو الوصول إلى معلوماتك الشخصية عدا تزويد الخدمات التي نقدمها لكم .

8 . التقيد المغادرة

من وقت لآخر الليبية المالطية قد غرفة تبادل المعلومات الشخصية مع الشركات التابعة لها أو أطراف ثالثة للسماح لهم للاتصال بك بخصوص المنتجات والبرامج والخدمات والعروض الترويجية التي نعتقد أنها قد تكون ذات فائدة لك. إذا كنت تفضل أن لا نشارك معلوماتك الشخصية مع أطراف ثالثة لأغراض التسويق المباشر ، والتي قد تقدم بطلب التقيد بها من خلال ارسال طلبك لل معلومات @ الليبية المالطية Chamber.com نحن سوف استجابة لطلبك في أقرب وقت معقول عمليا. يرجى ملاحظة أننا لن تكون قادرة على إزالة المعلومات الشخصية الخاصة بك من قواعد البيانات من الشركات التابعة لها أو الأطراف الثالثة التي قمنا مشترك بالفعل معلوماتك الشخصية اعتبارا من التاريخ الذي علينا أن ننفذ طلب التعطيل . إذا كنت ترغب في التوقف عن تلقي رسائل البريد الإلكتروني ذات الصلة التسويق من أي من هذه الشركات التابعة لها أو أطراف ثالثة ، يرجى الاتصال التابعة أو الطرف الثالث مباشرة أو استخدام أي آليات التقيد بها الواردة في رسائل البريد الإلكتروني ذات الصلة في التسويق أو سياسة الخصوصية.

9 . قانون حماية البيانات

الفصل 440 من قوانين مالطة ( قانون حماية البيانات ) يسمح للعملاء الليبية المالطية غرفة لطلب معلومات معينة من ل غرفة المالطية. لجعل مثل هذا الطلب من حيث هذا القانون ، يرجى الاتصال بنا على معلومات @ الليبية المالطية Chamber.org

10 . الإفصاح من حيث القانون

غرفة المالطية الليبية قد تتطلبها قوانين مالطة في الكشف عن المعلومات الشخصية ل إنفاذ القانون و السلطات التنظيمية ، حتى ولو كنت قد طلبت أن نحن لا نشارك المعلومات الخاصة بك.

11 . تغييرات على سياسة الخصوصية هذه

إذا كانت هناك أية تغييرات على سياسة الخصوصية هذه ، فإننا سوف تحل محل هذه الصفحة مع إصدار محدث. وبالتالي فإنه من مصلحة الخاصة بك للتحقق من صفحة " سياسة الخصوصية " في أي وقت كنت الوصول إلى موقع على شبكة الانترنت وذلك ل يكون على بينة من أي تغييرات قد تطرأ من وقت لآخر .

12 . ردود الفعل
وسوف أي تعليقات أو اقتراحات قد تكون لديك و التي قد تسهم في تحسين نوعية الخدمة سيكون موضع ترحيب و تقدير كبير.